BALLYMENA ROAD CLUB MARSHALL ROTA 2014

12 March 2014

Date

Event

Head Marshall

Marshalls

16-04

Wed

22 mile

Scratch League

Broughshane

Maurice Carruthers

M.Carruthers

Maria Shannon

W.Worthington

Adrian Kerr

James McBride

Maura Bradley

23-04

Wed

5 mile

Time Trial A26

Roundabout Observers

Siobhan Fisher

Bridget Quinn

30-04

Wed

15 mile

Scratch League

Ahoghill / Kilnock

Hall Booth

Hall Booth

Syd Stewart

Tommy Mairs

Steve Dempsey

John Shaw

Claire Gillespie

07-05

Wed

25 mile

CPRR Bonar Cup

Broughshane

Alan Blair

Alan Blair

Declan Butler

Sammy Kerr

Geoff Allen

Bobby Stewart

Geoff Bell

14-05

Wed

18 mile

Scratch League

Slaght / Caddy

John Maxwell

John Maxwell

Steven Workman

Len Russell

Tom Dowds

Jackie Knowles

Maxine Surgenor

21-05

Wed

10 mile

Time Trial A26

Roundabout Observers

Sean Elliott

Francis O’Kane

28-05

Wed

26 mile

CPRR HM Wilson Cup Slaght / Caddy

Richard Wilson

Richard Wilson

Patsy McGurk

M. Montgomery

Pius McKernan

Beres. Millar

Grahame Bonnar

04-06

Wed

25 mile

Time Trial Combat Cancer Cup

Roundabout Observers

Lori Phillips

John McKillop

11-06

Wed

33 mile

CPRR Scratch

Sammy Connor Cup

Derek Dougan

Derek Dougan

Ronnie Grant

Iris Grant

John Hunter

A. Archibald

Own McLaughlin

18-06

Wed

42 mile

Time Trial Glens

Tommy Talbot Cup

Colin Scullion

Colin Scullion

Mark Gordon

Hazel Gordon

Emma Gordon

George Graham

Harold McKinney

25-06

Wed

50 mile

Time Trial Mcquigg Cup

Roundabout Observers

Chris Warwick

Isobel Warwick

02-07

Wed

42 mile

CPRR Star Trophy Broughshane / Waterfoot

Hugh Mccullough

H.McCullough

J.McCullough

A.McCullough

Derek Dougan

David Dougan

09-07

Wed

10 mile

Time Trial Gardiner Cup

Roundabout Observers

Gary Reid

Richard Reid

23-07

Wed

25 mile

Time Trial E Mark Cup

Roundabout Observers

Brian Currie

James Doherty

29-07

Tue

28 mile

CPRR

Clough Rangers Shield

Bob Currie

Bob Currie 

Leo McCavana

B.McCavana

Stephen Smyth

Emma Smyth

04-08

Mon

20 mile

CPRR Mark McCullough Cup 3 day

Randalstown

David Kennedy

David Kennedy

Neill Millar

Steven Workman

Peter Cuthbert

Laura Blair

Allister Peticrew

05-08

Tue

5 mile

Time Trial A26 3 Day

Roundabout

Observers

Trevor Thompson

06-08

Wed

25 mile

CPRR Glarryford

Sammy Gaston Cup 3 Day

Jim Burns

Jim Burns

Jason Burns

Eileen Burns

Michael Thompson

Maria Shannon

David McClean

13-08

Wed

25 mile

Team Time Trial A26

Also Individual TT

Roundabout

 Observers

Donna Carroll

Gary Worthing

16-08

Sat

Billy Kerr Sportive

Detail TBA

Detail TBA

20-08

Wed

20ml Cprr W.Henry Cup Glarryford

John McAllister

John McAllister

Martin McKernan

Katrin McKernan

Clair McKernan

Ray. McClean

Alice McClean

27-08

Wed

10 mile

Time Trial A26

Roundabout Observers

John McKillop

29-08

Fri

Crebilly Hill Climb

Sherdan Caldwell Memorial 3 Day

 

 

1.      Head Marshall to contact his marshals at least one week before their allocated race and ensure that they will be present.

2.      Any problem contact David Dougan or Bob Currie.

3.      Head Marshall to collect road signs, flags and hi-viz bibs from David Dougan or Bob Currie at the start of the race.

4.      Head Marshall to come prepared to do lead car, put up road signs and direct their marshals to their required positions and ensure that they know what to do.

5.      When race is over, all Marshalls to remove any road signs where they are marshalling, and bring them to the race finish for return to David Dougan or Bob Currie.

6.      ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS at the Time Trials, please contact David Dougan or Bob Currie to confirm what is required.