Final Club League Standings

13 September 2021
Please see below for final standings in all club leagues:

TIME TRIAL HANDICAP LEAGUE 2021
  S Finlay Combat Cancer Tommy Talbot Glens GP Ernie Mark 5 miles Gardiner cup 5 miles MCQUIGG CUP 50
 
NAME 5/5/2021 10 MILES 12/5/2021 25 miles 09/06/2021 30/06/2021 25 miles 06/07/2021 5 miles 21/07/2021 10 miles 18/08/2021 5 miles 12/09/2021 50 MILES TOTAL
ADRIAN KERR 4 3 4 2 3 6 22
JOHN MAXWELL 4 5 1 4 14
DAVID DOUGAN 5 6 2 13
SAMMY FOSTER 5 3 1 3 12
ANDREW RAINEY 6 5 11
MARTIN RUDDY 6 3 9
GLENN SAYERS 1 4 4 9
FERGUS BYRNE 6 1 2 9
RYAN BANKHEAD 3 5 8
CIARAN MURPHY 2 5 7
PETER STEELE 6 6
BARRY ROBINSON 6 6
ANDREW MEEK 6 6
HALL BOOTH 5 5
SHAUN CAREY 5 5
DALE BONNAR 2 3 5
DARRAN MOODY 4 4
DEIRDRE MCAULEY 2 2 4
GERRY MCCULLAGH 4 4
KATHARINE SMYTH 3 3
EDDIE HAMPTON 1 1 1 3
PHILIP MORRISON 2 2
RYAN CURRIE 1 1



Scratch road race league 2021
Tommy Smyth cup
 
NAME CLUB 2/6/2021 SHEDDINGS 11/8/2021 AHOGHILL 25/8/2021 SLAGHT TOTAL
THOMAS CREIGHTON MCCONVEY CYCLES 10 7 10 27
RICHARD MAYBIN BRC 9 8 9 26
STEVEN MC ALLISTER BALLYMONEY 10 8 18
FERGUS BYRNE BRC 2 9 5 16
PHILIP BREMNER LAKELAND 5 7 12
JAMIE MOSS BALLYMONEY 7 5 12
ANDREW RAINEY BRC 1 3 4 8
CHRIS MC GLINCHY SPECTRA WIGGLE 8 8
SHAUN CAREY BRC 6 6
AARON WILEY CALDWELL CYCLES 6 6
VINNY MORT DUNLOY 6 6
DARREN SHIELS SPIRES 1 3 4
STUART LAVERY BALLYMONEY 4 4
DAVID DICKSON BRC 4 4
ROB LAWRENCE BRC 3 3
DAVID DOUGAN BRC 2 2
PHILIP MC GUIGAN DUNLOY 2 2
PETER STEELE BRC 1 1



LADIES RACING LEAGUE
Richard Wilson rose bowl
NAME
LADIES NAME
KATHARINE SMYTH            66
DEIRDRE MC AULEY             44
 


ROAD RACING LEAGUE 2021
COVID 19 SEASON
NAME CLUB 19/5/2021  CONNOR CUP 26/5/2021             S GASTON Glarryford 16/6/2021 STAR TROPHY 23/6/2021 WILSON CUP 5/7/2021 Randalstown 7/7/2021 CLOUGH 4/8/2021             A BONAR CUP 1/9/2021  WILL HENRY TOTALS
RICHARD MAYBIN BRC 8 10 10 10 8 46
SAMMY FOSTER BRC 3 5 5 7 6 26
DAVID DOUGAN BRC 7 9 8 24
JAMIE MOSS BALLYMONEY 2 2 9 6 3 22
FERGUS BYRNE BRC 5 3 9 4 21
AARON WILEY TEAM CALDWELL 7 6 8 21
CONNOR MCCANN INSPIRED CYCLING 10 10 20
DARREN SHIELDS SPIRES 1 5 3 3 7 19
CIARAN MURPHY BRC 5 10 2 17
STUART MCCAUGHEY PHOENIX 9 8 17
STEVEN MCALLISTER BALLYMONEY 7 8 15
ANDREW MEEK BRC 4 4 1 5 14
PHILIP MORRISON BRC 1 6 1 6 14
KIERAN CHAPPELL BANN VALLEY 4 4 5 13
DARRAN MOODY BRC 2 5 2 2 11
SHAUN CAREY BRC 4 7 11
THOMAS CREIGHTON MCCONVEYS 10 10
DECLAN RODGERS GLENS CC 10 10
SHAY DONLEY DAN MORRISSEY 9 9
GARY CRANSTON EAST ANTRIM 9 9
CIARAN DIXON DUNLOY 9 9
JASON BULPITT DUNLOY 9 9
KATHARINE SMYTH BRC 4 3 1 8
CIARAN MAGUIRE VC GLENDALE 8 8
EDWARD KEARNEY PHOENIX 8 8
ANDREW RAINEY BRC 7 7
ROB LAWRENCE BRC 1 6 7
PETER WAKELY U/A 7 7
ROBERT KENNEDY BRC 6 6
CHRIS MCCANN INSPIRED CYCLING 6 6
GARY WALKER BRC 4 4
DAVID DICKSON BRC 3 3
MATT MC LAUGHLIN PHOENIX 3 3
JUSTIN DOHERTY DUNLOY 2 2
PADDY HEANEY CARN WHEELERS 2 2
ADRIAN KERR BRC 1 1
EDDIE HAMPTON BRC 1 1