Updated BRC Leagues

04 September 2018

Please see below for updated BRC League tables. Please note that the RR League & Scratch Leagues are final. TT League does not take into account the 5 miles TT on 29th August 2018:

 

ROAD RACING LEAGUE 2018

NAME

CLUB

2/5/2018 WILSON CUP

9/5/2018 BONAR CUP

23/05/18  GASTON CUP

30/5/18  CONNOR CUP

13/6/2018 STAR TROPHY

23/7/2018 Randalstown

25/7/2018 Glarryford

22/8/18 HENRY CUP

TOTALS

LUKE MC MULLAN

6

9

10

7

10

9

9

60

GARY WALKER

10

7

9

9

10

8

53

EDWARD KEARNEY

PHOENIX

9

8

10

6

8

6

47

RICHARD MAYBIN

10

10

10

30

FERGUS BYRNE

6

6

8

6

26

PETER SMYTH

U/A

7

8

2

5

22

GARY REID

5

4

7

2

18

RYAN BEECH

4

3

3

7

17

JON HILDITCH

3

3

5

11

SAMMY FOSTER

6

5

11

KATHARINE SMYTH

4

5

9

SHANE SMITH

MC NULTY

9

9

SHAY DONLEY

NRPT

9

9

NEIL KERR

3

4

1

8

CRAIG GIBSON

CARN

8

8

DALE BONNAR

8

8

CHRIS CHURCH

U/A

8

8

JOHNNY GAULT

DUNLOY

7

7

DAVID DOUGAN

7

7

DEAN LOCKHART

CARN

7

7

JOHNNY TAYLOR

CARN

6

6

MARTIN ROBB

2

3

5

SHANE MC NEILL

B'CASTLE

5

5

GEOFF MC MURRAY

OBCC

5

5

TOMMY WILSON

4

4

RYAN CURRIE

2

2

4

INGUS MEIJA

4

4

LUKE HIGGINS

B'CASTLE

4

4

PHILLIP MORRISON

4

4

DARREN SHIELDS

SPIRES

3

3

FINBAR DOOEY

DUNLOY

3

3

EILEEN BURNS

1

2

3

MICHAEL BOAL

MADIGAN

3

3

IAIN GORDON

2

2

DARRAN MOODY

2

2

MICHAEL BOTHWELL

SPIRES

1

1

JIM MC CONNELL

1

1

LAURA BLAIR CAMPBELL

1

1

RYAN MC NEILLY

1

1

MICHAEL CARROLL

1

1

ALAN BLAIR

1

1

 
 

Scratch road race league 2018

Tommy Smyth cup

NAME

CLUB

4/4/18 SHEDDINGS

18/4/18 AHOGHILL

8/8/2018 SLAGHT

TOTAL

LUKE MC MULLAN

10

8

10

28

EDWARD KEARNEY

PHOENIX

9

7

5

21

RICHARD MAYBIN

10

8

18

STEWART THOMPSON

SPIRES

9

9

JON HILDITCH

3

6

9

RYAN CURRIE

8

1

9

GARY WALKER

9

9

RYAN BEECH

7

7

GARY REID

7

7

FERGUS BYRNE

6

6

ROB LAWRENCE

6

6

ADRIAN MC GREGOR

DUNLOY

5

5

ADAM TORRIE

5

5

DALE BONNAR

4

4

ALAN BLAIR

1

3

4

TOMMY WILSON

4

4

NIALL LAWRENCE

4

4

GEOFF MC CRORY

3

3

JIM MC CONNELL

2

2

ANDREW MEEK

VCM

2

2

MICHAEL CARROLL

2

2

PHILIP MC GUIGAN

DUNLOY

         

1

 
 
TIME TRIAL HANDICAP LEAGUE
 
 

S Finlay

10

Combat C

Glens

E Mark

S McQuigg

Gardiner

5

25

10

NAME

11/4/2018 10 MILES

25/4/2018 10 miles

 16/5/2018   25 MILES

6/6/2018    GLENS

20/6/2018 25

27/6/2018   50 MILES

 18/7/2018 10 MILES

24/7/2018 5 MILES

1/8/2018    25 MILES

 15/8/2018 10 MILES

TOTAL

ADRIAN KERR

4

3

4

2

5

6

3

27

HALL BOOTH

6

4

2

4

1

2

19

LAURA CAMPBELL

5

3

3

5

2

18

JOANN LOWRY

6

6

5

17

RYAN CURRIE

4

5

4

4

17

RICHARD MAYBIN

2

5

6

1

14

EDDIE HAMPTON

2

5

6

13

CHRIS MILLAR

5

5.5

10.5

MARTIN RUDDY

2

3

5

10

EILEEN BURNS

6

4

10

RYAN MC NEILLY

3

6

9

FERGUS BYRNE

2

4

6

MAXINE SURGENOR

6

6

STEPHEN LITTLE

5.5

5.5

DARRELL ERWIN

4

4

ROB LAWRENCE

3

1

4

DEREK DOUGAN

3

3

JOANNE REGAN

3

3

KATHARINE SMYTH

1

2

3

LESLIE BALMER

3

3

PAUL MC QUILLAN

1

1

2

GARY WALKER

2

2

JOHN MAXWELL

1

1

DAVID DOUGAN

1

1

TOMMY WILSON

1

1

 
 
LADIES LEAGUE:
 

LADIES NAME

TOTAL

LAURA CAMPBELL

78

EILEEN BURNS

69

KATHARINE SMYTH

61

JOANN LOWRY

23

JANINE GORDON

15

DEIRDRE MC AULEY

13

JOANNE REGAN

10

MAXINE SURGENOR

1