Ulster 10TT Championships 2018 - Running Order

28 July 2018
BRC - Chain Reaction Cycles host the Ulster 10TT Championships tomorrow. First rider starts at 10.01am, with others following at one minute intervals. With over 90 riders signed up it should prove to be an exciting event.

Running order for the event is as follows:

ULSTER 10 TT RUNNING ORDER

1 10:01 Darrell Erwin Ballymena Road Club Para/ Hand Cyclist Male
2 Jim Corbett Banbridge CC Para/ Hand Cyclist Male
3 Steven Workman Ballymena Road Club Para/ Hand Cyclist Male
4 Ted McKibbin Dromara Cycling Club Para/ Hand Cyclist Male
5 Fiona Oneill Newry Wheelers CC Masters Women Female
6 Gillian Orr North Down CC Masters Women Female
7 Joanne Regan Ballymena Road Club Masters Women Female
8 Karen Hull Phoenix CC Masters Women Female
9 Meta Johnston Team Madigan C.C. Masters Women Female
10 Albert Douglas Team Madigan C.C. M60 Male
11 Dominic Drummm Bann Wheelers CC M60 Male
12 Jan Sweeney Newry Wheelers CC M60 Male
13 John Nugent Four Masters CC M60 Male
14 Martin Birney SportActive Cycling Club M60 Male
15 Pat Dunnion Finn Wheelers M60 Male
16 Sean Hargan Phoenix CC M60 Male
17 Adrian Kerr Ballymena Road Club M50 Male
18 Alistair Robinson Bann Wheelers CC M50 Male
19 Brendan McCourt Phoenix CC M50 Male
20 Brian Darragh Bann Valley Road Club M50 Male
21 Colin Wilson Ards CC M50 Male
22 Derek Dougan Ballymena Road Club M50 Male
23 Glen Howe Bann Wheelers CC M50 Male
24 James O'Boyle Bann Valley Road Club M50 Male
25 John Madden Inspired Cycling M50 Male
26 John Rafferty Ards CC M50 Male
27 Kevin McCrossan Four Masters CC M50 Male
28 Ryan Currie Ballymena Road Club M50 Male
29 Seamus Walsh Phoenix CC M50 Male
30 Uel Cunningham Ballymoney CC M50 Male
31 William Orr Ards CC M50 Male
32 Adrian Devine Saddlerock Cycling Club M40 Male
33 Allen Bell Bann Wheelers CC M40 Male
34 Anthony McConville Apollo CT M40 Male
35 Barry Doyle Harps CC M40 Male
36 Barry Hayes Island Wheelers M40 Male
37 Damian Lagan Inshowen Wheelers M40 Male
38 David Gibson Bann Wheelers CC M40 Male
39 Gary McCullough Team Madigan C.C. M40 Male
40 Geoff Alderdice Dromore CC M40 Male
41 Graham McConnell Dromara Cycling Club M40 Male
42 Hall Booth Ballymena Road Club M40 Male
43 John Ferrity Island Wheelers M40 Male
44 Johnny Kane Foyle CC M40 Male
45 Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers CC M40 Male
46 Mark Watson Ards CC M40 Male
47 Neil Seffen VC Iveagh M40 Male
48 Robin Logan Northern/Dave Kane M40 Male
49 Rodney Stewart **UNATTACHED Ulster** M40 Male
50 Rory McIntyre Apollo CT M40 Male
51 Seamus McAuley Phoenix CC M40 Male
52 Stephen Colbert Ballymena Road Club M40 Male
53 William Loughridge **UNATTACHED Ulster** M40 Male
54 Andrew Robinson Bann Wheelers CC Junior (Male/female) Male
55 Ciaran Cahoon Clann Eireann CC Junior (Male/female) Male
56 Conor Halvey Nicholas Roche Performance Team Junior (Male/female) Male
57 Kevin McCambridge Mellowvelo Cycle Coaching Bicycle Cartel Junior (Male/female) Male
58 Michael McGlynn Omagh Wheelers Junior (Male/female) Male
59 Ruairi Power Team Caldwell Cycles Junior (Male/female) Male
60 Shay Donley Nicholas Roche Performance Team Junior (Male/female) Male
61 Joann Lowry Ballymena Road Club Elite Women Female
62 Eileen Burns Ballymena Road Club Elite Women Female
63 Christopher Birney SportActive Cycling Club Elite Men Male
64 Ciaran McVeigh Phoenix CC Elite Men Male
65 Colin Murtagh Island Wheelers Elite Men Male
66 Craig McAuley Team Caldwell Cycles Elite Men Male
67 David Frizell Westdown Wheelers Elite Men Male
68 David Heagney Carn Wheelers Elite Men Male
69 Donal Shearer Phoenix CC Elite Men Male
70 Edward Keaney Phoenix CC Elite Men Male
71 Fergus Byrne Ballymena Road Club Elite Men Male
72 Gareth Oneill Newry Wheelers CC Elite Men Male
73 Gareth Rogers Dromore CC Elite Men Male
74 Garrett Fitzgerald VC Glendale Elite Men Male
75 Gary Walker Ballymena Road Club Elite Men Male
76 Keith Phillips North Down CC Elite Men Male
77 Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport Elite Men Male
78 Mark Johnston VC Iveagh Elite Men Male
79 Mark McKinley Newry Wheelers CC Elite Men Male
80 Mark Quigley Breffni Wheelers Elite Men Male
81 Matthew McAllister Island Wheelers Elite Men Male
82 Nathan Weir East Tyrone Cycling Club Elite Men Male
83 Nev Smyth Northern/Dave Kane Elite Men Male
84 Nigel Bradley North West Cycling Club Elite Men Male
85 Patrick Withers Fintona Cycling Club Elite Men Male
86 Paul Wilkinson Westdown Wheelers Elite Men Male
87 Peter Smyth **UNATTACHED Ulster** Elite Men Male
88 Robert Stewart East Tyrone Cycling Club Elite Men Male
89 Sean Featherstone Newry Wheelers CC Elite Men Male
90 11:31 Sean McIntyre Team Caldwell Cycles Elite Men Male