Marshal Rota 2015

01 April 2015

Date

Event Type

Distance

Event

Head Marshal/Timekeeper

Assisiting Marshal's

08-Apr

RR

22

Scratch League/1

John Maxwell

Len Russell

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Dowds

 

 

 

 

 

Sammy Kerr

 

 

 

 

 

Maurice Carruthers

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Shannon

 

 

 

 

 

Maura Bradley

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Morrison

15-Apr

TT

10

Stan Finlay Cup

Andy Wills/David Dougan

Trevor Thompson

22-Apr

RR

16

Scratch League/2

Martin Ruddy

Geoff Allen

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Murdoch

 

 

 

 

 

Ronnie Grant

 

 

 

 

 

Iris Grant

 

 

 

 

 

Owen McLaughlin

 

 

 

 

 

Davy Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

Wilnor Worthinton

29-Apr

CPRR

26

H&M Wilson Cup

Richard Wilson

Patsy McGurk

 

 

 

 

 

Millar Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

Puis McKernan

 

 

 

 

 

Beresford Millar

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Archibald

 

 

 

 

 

Melanie Archibald

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Dempsey

06-May

TT

5

Club

David Dougan/Nigel Kernohan

Colin Scullion

13-May

RR

26

Scratch League/3

Jason Burns

Michael Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

Harry Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Kerr

 

 

 

 

 

Davy McClean

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Workman

20-May

CPRR

25

A Bonar Cup

Andy Wills

Raymond McClean

 

 

 

 

 

Alice McClean

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Courtney

 

 

 

 

 

Florence Colville

 

 

 

 

 

Donna Carroll

 

 

 

 

 

Liz Carey

 

 

 

 

 

Lori Phillips

27-May

TT

25

Combat Cancer Cup

David Dougan/Allister Petticrew

Gary Reid

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Reid

03-Jun

RR

33

Sammy Connor Cup

Eileen Burns

TommyWilson

 

 

 

 

 

Neil kerr

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Deane

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Moss

 

 

 

 

 

Daryll Sempey

 

 

 

 

 

Conor Crilly

10-Jun

TT

42

Tommt Talbot Cup

Joan & Hugh McCullough

Peter Cuthbert

 

 

 

 

 

Allister Petticrew

 

 

 

 

 

John Mckillop

 

 

 

 

 

Syd Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

Tommy Mairs

 

 

 

 

 

Leo McCavana

 

 

 

 

 

Brendan McCavana

17-Jun

TT

50

McQuigg cup

Hall Booth/Clifford Grant

 

24-Jun

CPRR

42

Star Trophy

Jim Burns

Louise Fullerton

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Simms

 

 

 

 

 

Bobby Currie

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Currie

 

 

 

 

 

Maxine Surgenor

 

 

 

 

 

Dermot Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

Hazel Hughes

01-Jul

TT

25

Ernie Mark Cup

David Dougan/Alister Petticrew

 

08-Jul

RR

30

Club Championship

Tom Dowds

 

22-Jul

TT

10

Gardiner Cup

Andy Wills/Connor Young

Karlo Taylor

28-Jul

CPRR

30

Clough Rangers Trophy

David Dougan

Laura Blair

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Blair

 

 

 

 

 

Danny Bulter

 

 

 

 

 

Declan Butler

 

 

 

 

 

Ronnie Grant

 

 

 

 

 

Iris Grant

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew McClelland

 

 

 

 

 

Darren Crawford

03-Aug

CPRR

20

Randalstown RR

Derek Dougan

Claire Gillespie

 

 

 

 

 

Derwood Ritchie

 

 

 

 

 

Dale Bonnar

 

 

 

 

 

Bobby Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

John McKillop

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Wright

 

 

 

 

 

John Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

Simon Taggart

04-Aug

TT

5

Club

Nigel Kernohan/Clifford Grant

 

05-Aug

CPRR

25

Sammy Gaston Cup

Connor Young

 

12-Aug

CTT

25

Club

David Dougan/Martin Ruddy

 

19-Aug

CTT

10

Club

Clifford Grant/Nigel Kernohan

 

26-Aug

CPRR

20

Will Henry Cup

Hall Booth

 

28-Aug

H/C

1

Sherdan Caldwell Mem

Derek Dougan/John Maxwell

David Dougan