2019 Marshal Rota

BALLYMENA ROAD CLUB MARSHALL ROTA 2019 EVENTS
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
SUN 28/01/2019 RELIABILITY TRIAL RT REX BONAR CLUBHOUSE    
 
WED 03/04/2019 SCRATCH LEAGUE (1) RR HOUSTONS MILL PAUL MURDOCH PIUS MCKERNAN
GARY BOYD
        SHEDDINGS CIRCUIT   RUSSELL ALLARDICE
            GERRY MCCULLOUGH
            MARIA SHANNON
            BERESFORD MILLAR
WED 10/04/2019 STAN FINLAY CUP 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS JOHN MCKILLOP
ALAN BLAIR
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR PAUL MURDOCH
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 17/04/2019 SCRATCH LEAGUE (2) 16ML RR ST. PAULS PRIMARY SCHOOL DEREK DOUGAN BILL LAWRENCE
SYD STEWART
            TOMMY MAIRS
        AHOGHILL/   BERESFORD MILLAR
        KILNOCK CIRCUIT   DERWOOD RITCHIE
            BOBBIE CURRIE
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 24/04/2019 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS MARIA SHANNON
ALAN BLAIR
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR JOHN MCKILLOP
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 01/05/2019 H&M WILSON CUP 26ML RR RICHARD WILSON'S /CADDY CIRCUIT RICHARD WILSON ANDREW MOSS
SAMMY KERR
            BOBBY STEWART
            GEOFF BELL
            BERT KERNOHAN
            JIM BURNS
WED 08/05/2019 A. BONAR CUP 25ML RR HOUSTONS MILL LISNAMURRICAN CIRCUIT ALAN BLAIR ADELE KENNEDY
M. MONTGOMERY
            PIUS McKERNAN
            MERVYN MCKEOWN
            GRAHAM BONAR
            DONNA CAROLL
            GARY BOYD
WED 15/05/2019 COMBAT CANCER CUP 25ML TT TBC ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS HAZEL HUGHES
NIGEL KERNOHAN
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR PAUL MURDOCH
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 22/05/2019 SAMMY GASTON CUP 25ML RR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT J. MAXWELL RUSSELL ALLARDICE
BERT KERNOHAN
            MICHAEL THOMPSON
            MARIA SHANNON
            MAURA BRADLEY
            EILIS BOLAND
             
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 29/05/2019 SAMMY CONNOR CUP 33ML RR HOUSTONS MILL B'SHANE SHEDDINGS CIRCUIT G. ALLEN DEREK DOUGAN
RONNIE GRANT
            IRIS GRANT
            CLAIRE GILLESPIE
            OWEN McLAUGHLIN
            JAMES McBRIDE
            JIM BURNS
             
             
WED 05/06/2019 TOMMY TALBOT CUP 42ML TT HOUSTON'S MILL/ GLENS CIRCUIT J. BURNS EILIS BOLAND
JANE DEERING
            CHRIS WARWICK
            ISOBEL WARWICK
            ROBERT STEWART
            MARIA SHANNON
            DAVID KENNEDY
             
             
WED 12/06/2019 STAR TROPHY 42ML RR HOUSTONS MILL B'SHANE - CARNLOUGH -  B. CURRIE CAOLAN STEWART
JOAN McCULLOUGH
        WATERFOOT   SEAN ELLIOT
            TREVOR MAGEE
            KARL REDMOND
            PETER SIMPSON
            PAUL MURDOCH
             
             
SAT 14/06/2019 CLOUGH RANGERS  OPEN RR CLOUGH RANGERS CAR PARK BOBBIE CURRIE GEOFF ALLEN
PIUS McKERNAN
    TROPHY   CLOUGH CIRCUIT   CLAIRE GILLESPIE
            KAY RAINEY
      A3 & A4 ONLY   KARL REDMOND
            PAUL MURDOCH
            DESMOND AGNEW
             
WED 19/06/2019 McQUIGG CUP 50ML TT TBC ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS PETER CUTHBERT
TREVOR MAGEE
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR PAUL MURDOCH
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 26/06/2019 ERNIE MARK CUP 25ML TT TBC ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS CLIVE MORRIS
PATSY MCGURK
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR JOHN MCKILLOP
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 03/07/2019 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 32ML RR KNOCKAN ROAD CIRCUIT PAUL MURDOCH RAYMOND McCLEAN
ALICE McCLEAN
        BROUGHSHANE COMMUNITY CENTRE   MAXINE SURGENOR
            MARIA SHANNON
            KEITH ELLIOT
            SYD STEWART
            LOUISE FULLERTON
WED 17/07/2019 GARDINER CUP 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS JIMMY McBRIDE
MARIA SHANNON
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR PAUL MURDOCH
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
MON 22/07/2019 BRC 3 DAY 20ML RR RANDALSTOWN, RANDALSTOWN CIRCUIT PAUL MURDOCH JIM BURNS
GRAHAM BONNER
            NEIL KERR
            GEOFF ALLEN
            MAURA BRADLEY
            LESLIE BALMER
            BILL LAWRENCE
TUES 23/07/2019 BRC 3 DAY 10ML TT FROCESS TREES LAYBY ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS KARL REDMOND
BERT KERNOHAN
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR JOHN MCKILLOP
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 24/07/2019 BRC 3 DAY 20ML RR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT DERWOOD RITCHIE GEOFF ALLEN
MAXINE SURGEONER
            MICHAEL BURTON
            JIM BURNS
            PAUL MURDOCH
            SAMMY KERR
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 31/07/2019 CLUB 25ML TT TBC ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS STEVEN COURTNEY
JACKIE KNOWLES
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER  
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
          LIGHT INSPECTOR PAUL MURDOCH
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 07/08/2019 SCRATCH LEAGUE (3) 26ML RR RICHARD WILSONS/ CADDY CIRCUIT DARREN CRAWFORD BOBBIE CURRIE
COLIN SCULLION
MARIA SHANNON
            MICHAEL THOMPSON
            CHRIS WARWICK
            JANE DEERING
             
WED 14/08/2019 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS ADELE KENNEDY
BILL LAWRENCE
        SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER  
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          LIGHT INSPECTOR JOHN MCKILLOP
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
SAT 17/08/2019 LEISURE EVENT 90ML EATON PARK NORTH COAST ROUTE ALL ARRANGEMENTS BY THE BKS COMMITTEE  
 
    BILLY KERR SPORTIVE        
             
WED 21/08/2019 WILL HENRY CUP 20MLRR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT PAUL MURDOCH HAZEL HUGHES
ALEX BONAR
            IRIS GRANT
            DAVID KENNEDY
            KARL REDMOND
            GEOFF BELL
WED 29/08/2019 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS OWEN McLAUGHLIN
PATSY McGURK
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
           
          LIGHT INSPECTOR JOHN MCKILLOP
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
             
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
FRI 31/08/2019 SHERDAN CALDWELL MEMORIAL HILL CLIMB CREBILLY SIGN ON/TIMEKEEPER ALASTAIR PETTICREW
ANDREW WILLS
             
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
1.Head Marshall to contact his marshalls at least one week before their allocated race and ensure that they will be present.
Any problems contact LUKE MCMULLAN 07866 692071/JASON BURNS 0759 112 4314.
2.Head Marshall to collect road signs, flags and hi-viz bibs from LUKE MCMULLAN/JASON BURNS at the start of the race.
3. Head Marshall to come prepared to do lead car,  and direct their marshalls to their required positions and put up road signs
and ensure that they know what to do.
4. When race is over, all marshalls to remove any road signs where they are marshalling, and bring them to the race finish
for return to LUKE MCMULLAN/JASON BURNS.
ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS at the Time Trials, please contact LUKE MCMULLAN/JASON BURNS.