BRC Marshalling Rota 2018 (Club Racing)

BALLYMENA ROAD CLUB MARSHALL ROTA 2018 EVENTS
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
SUN 28/01/2018 RELIABILITY TRIAL RT REX BONAR CLUBHOUSE    
 
WED 04/04/2018 SCRATCH LEAGUE (1) RR HOUSTONS MILL PAUL MURDOCH ALEX BONAR
MARIA SHANNON
        SHEDDINGS CIRCUIT   W. WORTHINGTON
            CHRIS WARWICK
            GEOFF ALLEN
            MAURA BRADLEY
WED 11/04/2018 STAN FINLAY CUP 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS PAUL MURDOCH
ADELE KENNEDY
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 18/04/2018 SCRATCH LEAGUE (2) 16ML RR ST. PAULS PRIMARY SCHOOL DEREK DOUGAN BILL LAWRENCE
SYD STEWART
            TOMMY MAIRS
        AHOGHILL/KILNOCK CIRCUIT   BERESFORD MILLAR
            DERWOOD RITCHIE
            BOBBIE CURRIE
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 25/04/2018 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS MARIA SHANNON
ALAN BLAIR
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 02/05/2018 H&M WILSON CUP 26ML RR RICHARD WILSON'S /CADDY CIRCUIT RICHARD WILSON ANDREW MOSS
SAMMY KERR
            BOBBY STEWART
            GEOFF BELL
            BERT KERNOHAN
            JIM BURNS
WED 09/05/2018 A. BONAR CUP 25ML RR HOUSTONS MILL LISNAMURRICAN CIRCUIT ALAN BLAIR ADELE KENNEDY
M. MONTGOMERY
            PIUS McKERNAN
            MERVYN MCKEOWN
            GRAHAM BONAR
            DONNA CAROLL
            GARY BOYD
WED 16/05/2018 COMBAT CANCER CUP 25ML TT BALLEE 'PARK and RIDE' CAR PARK (in front of Donnelly & Taggart) on the Antrim Rd ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS HAZEL HUGHES
NIGEL KERNOHAN
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 23/05/2018 SAMMY GASTON CUP 25ML RR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT J. MAXWELL RUSSELL ALLARDICE
GARY WORTHINGTON
            MICHAEL THOMPSON
            MARIA SHANNON
            MAURA BRADLEY
            EILIS BOLAND
             
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 30/05/2018 SAMMY CONNOR CUP 33ML RR HOUSTONS MILL B'SHANE SHEDDINGS CIRCUIT G. ALLEN DEREK DOUGAN
RONNIE GRANT
            IRIS GRANT
            CLAIRE GILLESPIE
            OWEN McLAUGHLIN
            JAMES McBRIDE
            JIM BURNS
             
             
WED 06/06/2018 TOMMY TALBOT CUP 42ML TT HOUSTON'S MILL/ GLENS CIRCUIT J. BURNS ALEX BONAR
JANE DEERING
            CHRIS WARWICK
            ISOBEL WARWICK
            ROBERT STEWART
            MARIA SHANNON
            DAVID KENNEDY
             
             
WED 13/06/2018 STAR TROPHY 42ML RR HOUSTONS MILL B'SHANE - CARNLOUGH -  B. CURRIE CAOLAN STEWART
JOAN McCULLOUGH
        WATERFOOT   SEAN ELLIOT
            TREVOR MAGEE
            KARL REDMOND
            PETER SIMPSON
            PAUL MURDOCH
             
             
WED 20/06/2018 McQUIGG CUP 50ML TT BALLEE 'PARK and RIDE' CAR PARK (in front of Donnelly & Taggart) on the Antrim Rd ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS PETER CUTHBERT
TREVOR MAGEE
        TIMEKEEPERS ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
           
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
WED 27/06/2018 ERNIE MARK CUP 25ML TT BALLEE 'PARK and RIDE' CAR PARK (in front of Donnelly & Taggart) on the Antrim Rd ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS CLIVE MORRIS
PATSY MCGURK
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 04/07/2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 32ML RR KNOCKAN ROAD CIRCUIT PAUL MURDOCH RAYMOND McCLEAN
ALICE McCLEAN
        BROUGHSHANE COMMUNITY CENTRE   MAXINE SURGENOR
            MARIA SHANNON
            KEITH ELLIOT
            SYD STEWART
            LOUISE FULLERTON
WED 18/07/2018 GARDINER CUP 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS JIMMY McBRIDE
MARIA SHANNON
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
MON 23/07/2018 BRC 3 DAY 20ML RR RANDALSTOWN, RANDALSTOWN CIRCUIT BERESFORD MILLAR BERESFORD MILLAR
GRAHAM BONNER
            NEIL KERR
            GERARD MCCULLAGH
            MAURA BRADLEY
            LESLIE BALMER
            RUSSELL CRAIG
TUES 24/07/2018 BRC 3 DAY 5ML TT FROCESS TREES LAYBY ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS KARL REDMOND
BERT KERNOHAN
        TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
           
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
WED 25/07/2018 BRC 3 DAY 20ML RR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT DERWOOD RITCHIE GEOFF ALLEN
MAXINE SURGEONER
            MICHAEL BURTON
            JIM BURNS
            PAUL MURDOCH
            SAMMY KERR
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
SUN 29/07/2018 ULSTER 10TT CHAMPS 10TT TBC TBC TBC
WED 01/08/2018 CLUB 25ML TT BALLEE 'PARK and RIDE' CAR PARK (in front of Donnelly & Taggart) on the Antrim Rd ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS STEVEN COURTNEY
JACKIE KNOWLES
        TIMEKEEPERS  
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          ANDREW WILLS
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
WED 08/08/2018 SCRATCH LEAGUE (3) 26ML RR RICHARD WILSONS/ CADDY CIRCUIT DARREN CRAWFORD BOBBIE CURRIE
COLIN SCULLION
MARIA SHANNON
            MICHAEL THOMPSON
            CHRIS WARWICK
            JANE DEERING
             
WED 15/08/2018 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS ADELE KENNEDY
BILL LAWRENCE
        TIMEKEEPERS  
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
SAT 18/08/2018 LEISURE EVENT 90ML EATON PARK NORTH COAST ROUTE ALL ARRANGEMENTS BY THE RACE COMMITTEE  
 
    BILLY KERR SPORTIVE        
             
WED 22/08/2018 WILL HENRY CUP 20MLRR KILLYMURRIS GLARRYFORD CIRCUIT PAUL MURDOCH HAZEL HUGHES
ALEX BONAR
            IRIS GRANT
            DAVID KENNEDY
            KARL REDMOND
             
WED 29/08/2018 CLUB 10ML TT FROCESS ROAD ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS OWEN McLAUGHLIN
PATSY McGURK
        CARNLEA ORANGE HALL TIMEKEEPERS ANDREW WILLS
          ALASTAIR PETTICREW
           
          HOLDER PAUL MURDOCH
             
DAY DATE EVENT TYPE SIGN ON HEAD MARSHALL MARSHALLS
FRI 31/08/2018 SHERDAN CALDWELL MEMORIAL HILL CLIMB CREBILLY TIMEKEEPERS ALASTAIR PETTICREW
ANDREW WILLS
             
          HOLDER DARREN CRAWFORD
SAT 08/09/18 OR  CLOUGH RANGERS TROPHY 30ML RR CLOUGH RANGERS CAR PARK BOBBIE CURRIE GEOFF ALLEN
PIUS McKERNAN
  22/09/18     CLOUGH CIRCUIT   CLAIRE GILLESPIE
  TO BE CONFIRMED         KAY RAINEY
          KARL REDMOND
            PAUL MURDOCH
            DESMOND AGNEW
             
SAT 15/09/2018 RED HAND TROPHY 65ML OPEN RR REX BONAR CLUBHOUSE ALL ARRANGEMENTS BY THE RACE COMMITTEE  
 
             
           
1.Head Marshall to contact his marshalls at least one week before their allocated race and ensure that they will be present.
Any problems contact JASON BURNS 0759 112 4314.
2.Head Marshall to collect road signs, flags and hi-viz bibs from JASON BURNS at the start of the race.
3. Head Marshall to come prepared to do lead car, put uip road signs and direct their marshalls to their required positions
and ensure that they know what to do.
4. When race is over, all marshalls to remove any road signs where they are marshalling, and bring them to the race finish
for return to JASON BURNS.
ROUNDABOUT OBSERVERS at the Time Trials, please contact JASON BURNS.
Have Your Say
Latest Comment: thanks for today and from everyone at Kings Moss. A really well organi...
Sign our guestbook!